Menu

Vitec World Enterprise


CAS No.:
9000-01-5
Other Names:
Arabic Gum
MF:
[(C5H8O4)(C6H10O5)6]
EINECS No.:
232-519-5
FEMA No.:
2001
Place of Origin:
China (Mainland)
Type:
Stabilizers, Thickeners, Arabic gum E414
Brand Name:
FOODCHEM
Model Number:
food grade
Style:
powder or granular
Color:
Off-white to Yellowish
Odor:
Own inherent smell, no odor
pH:
5.1
Solubility:
Soluble in water, insoluble in ethanol
Package:
1kg, 10kg & 25kg/bags

Company Profile

Membership: On ECPlaza since 2016
Business Type: Manufacturer, Exporter, Distributor, Wholesaler/Retailer
Location: Sarawak, Malaysia
Product Category: Gum
Main Item / Product: Arabic Gum
Keywords: Arabic Gum
Main Target Region: World Wide
Year Established: 2016
Employees Total: 100 to 249

Contact Information

Company Name
Vitec World Enterprise

Contact Person
Mood Ali

Address
Jalan 14/155c

City/Area
Kuching

State/Province
Sarawak

Zip/Postal Code
93500

Country/Region
Malaysia

Telephone
60-1330-89179

Website on ecplaza.net

Contact Now

Contact Now